New Energy

  • 500W 510W 520W 540W 550W 590W Mono PERC Solar Panel 21.88% Photovoltaic Module for Home Commercial Solar Power System
500W 510W 520W 540W 550W 590W Mono PERC Solar Panel 21.88% Photovoltaic Module for Home Commercial Solar Power System

500W 510W 520W 540W 550W 590W Mono PERC Solar Panel 21.88% Photovoltaic Module for Home Commercial Solar Power System

500~590W Mono PERC Solar Module (Six Power Options · XD-M500~M590)

Product Overview
Built on 210mm large-format mono PERC cells, this series offers six power options — 500W, 510W, 520W, 540W, 550W and 590W — with module efficiency up to 21.88%, covering residential rooftops, commercial & industrial roofs and ground-mounted plants in one product line. With 3.2mm toughened safety glass, anodized aluminium frame and high-weatherability backsheet, a maximum system voltage of DC 1500V (IEC), 5400Pa surface load and -40~+85℃ operation, it is engineered for snow, wind and high-temperature environments.

Key Features

  • Six power options, one listing: 500~590W from the same product line — match roof size and inverter without wasting roof space;
  • 210mm mono PERC cells: large-area cells deliver more power per square meter, efficiency up to 21.88%, positive-only power tolerance 0~+5W;
  • 1500V system design: IEC 1500V maximum system voltage, 20A series fuse rating — fits high-voltage string inverters and reduces BOS cost for utility-scale projects;
  • Built for harsh sites: 3.2mm toughened safety glass, anodized aluminium frame, high-weatherability backsheet; 5400Pa surface load; passes hail impact test (25mm ice at 23 m/s);
  • IP68 junction box: TUV certified with two bypass diodes; 1200mm / 4mm² cable, MC4-compatible connectors for fast on-site wiring;
  • Transparent temperature behavior: NMOT 42.3℃, Pm coefficient -0.34%/℃ — predictable yield in hot climates, easy energy-yield modeling;
  • Low freight cost: palletized packing — one 40'GP container loads 600 modules on 22 pallets, the best container cost per watt for wholesale buyers.

Electrical Parameters (STC: 1000W/m², AM1.5, 25℃, EN 60904-3)

ParameterXD-M500XD-M510XD-M520XD-M540XD-M550XD-M590
Max Power Pm(W)500510520540550590
Open-Circuit Voltage Voc(V)49.4249.8148.0848.0848.0848.08
Short-Circuit Current Isc(A)12.8212.9814.0114.5414.6715.72
Voltage at Pmax Vm(V)41.1841.5039.4139.4239.4939.42
Current at Pmax Im(A)12.1412.2813.2613.7713.9414.97
Module Efficiency η(%)21.4521.8821.0221.2321.6621.23

Power tolerance 0~+5W; measurement uncertainty ±3%; Voc/Isc/Vm/Im deviation ±3%.

Mechanical Characteristics & Maximum Ratings

ItemXD-M500/M510XD-M520/M540/M550XD-M590
Dimensions (L×W×H mm)2090×1106×352239×1042×352158×1236×35
Weight(kg)25.627.0~27.427.4
Cells210×210mm Mono PERC166×33.2mm PERC (TBC with factory)
Front glass: 3.2mm toughened safety glass; backsheet: high-weatherability; frame: anodized aluminium; junction box: IP68 (TUV, twin diodes); cable 1200mm / 1×4mm²; MC4-compatible connectors
Maximum ratingsSystem voltage DC 1500V (IEC)|Series fuse 20A|Max surface load 5400Pa|Operating temp -40~+85℃|Hail test 25mm @ 23m/s

Temperature Characteristics

NMOTVoc coefficientIsc coefficientPm coefficient
42.3℃ (±2)-0.27%/℃0.04%/℃-0.34%/℃

Packing & Container Loading

ContainerPalletsModules per container
40'GP22600 pcs (approx. 27 pcs per pallet)

Typical Applications

SectorDescription
Residential RooftopsSix power options to match any roof and inverter capacity
Commercial & Industrial Roofs1500V string design for lower BOS cost
Utility Plants / Agrivoltaics5400Pa load and hail-test proven for harsh climates
Off-Grid / Solar PumpingComplete systems with off-grid inverters and batteries

Why Choose XD?
With years of manufacturing and export experience in new energy and power equipment, XD serves PV markets across Africa, Southeast Asia, the Middle East and South America. Solar panels, inverters, batteries and mounting structures are available as a package, with system configuration design and full export documentation support. Send us your roof area and load profile — our engineers will provide module selection and a full-container quotation.


Contact Us

Contact: Tianjin Delda Trading Co., Ltd

WhatsApp: +86 13662056855

Tel:

E-mail: solomon20210701@tjxddq.com

Add: Unit‑101, Workshop 3, Bozhong Automobile Industrial Park, No.5 Xianghui Road, Intersection of Xianghui Road and Gaoying Road, Beizhakou Town, Jinnan District, Tianjin, China