Dry-type Transformer

  • New Energy PV/Wind/Energy-Storage Dry-Type Transformer SC(B)12 Series 35kV Class 1000~10000kVA
New Energy PV/Wind/Energy-Storage Dry-Type Transformer SC(B)12 Series 35kV Class 1000~10000kVA

New Energy PV/Wind/Energy-Storage Dry-Type Transformer SC(B)12 Series 35kV Class 1000~10000kVA

New Energy PV/Wind/Storage Dry-Type Transformer SC(B)12 Series (35kV Class, 1000~10000kVA)

Product Overview
The new energy PV, wind and energy-storage dry-type transformer is a core power-conversion device engineered specifically for renewable generation and energy storage systems. It solves the voltage adaptation and safe power transfer challenges in renewable generation — stepping up or converting the power output from generators or storage systems so that it can be efficiently and safely connected to the grid or delivered to load centers through collector lines. Covering PV step-up, wind nacelle/pad-mounted and storage PCS applications, it is a key node equipment in the electrical system of new energy plants.

Key Features

  • Special structure & high reliability: novel winding structure and dedicated cooling system, with customized solutions for the differentiated demands of wind, PV and storage applications;
  • Superior environmental adaptability: epoxy resin insulation technology — flame-retardant, moisture-proof and weather-resistant; storage-dedicated units operate from -40℃ up to 220℃, meeting demanding outdoor requirements;
  • High efficiency & energy saving: premium high-permeability silicon steel and optimized winding design effectively reduce no-load and load losses, meeting national efficiency standards, improving overall plant efficiency and lowering life-cycle cost;
  • Intelligent O&M: intelligent monitoring system with sensors continuously acquires temperature, current and other operating parameters for remote monitoring, early fault warning and diagnostics;
  • CFD-optimized cooling: computational fluid dynamics simulation analyzes airflow paths and guides fan/air-duct design for precise cooling — low temperature rise and long service life.

Main Performance Parameters — SC(B)12 35kV Class New Energy Dry-Type Transformer

ModelRated Power
(kVA)
Vector
Group
Voltage Combination (kV)No-load Loss
(W)
Load Loss (W)
120℃ (F)
Load Loss (W)
145℃ (H)
Short-circuit
Impedance (%)
HVTap RangeLV
SC(B)12-10001000Dyn(n)1135 / 36 / 37 / 38.5±2×2.5% / ±5%0.4 / 0.69 / 0.8 / 1.14170010400112006~14
SC(B)12-1250125020001270013500
SC(B)12-1600160023001540016500
SC(B)12-2000200027001820019400
SC(B)12-2500250032002180023300
SC(B)12-3000300039002400025600
SC(B)12-3150315043002450026100
SC(B)12-4000400050002940031300
SC(B)12-4500450054003230034500
SC(B)12-5000500060003490037300
SC(B)12-6300630071004080043600
SC(B)12-8000800085004920052600
SC(B)12-1000010000102005790061900

Typical Applications

SectorTypical Use
PV PlantsString/box inverter step-up; 0.4/0.69/0.8kV LV side matches mainstream inverters, stepping up to 35kV collector lines for grid connection
Wind FarmsTurbine nacelle or pad-mounted transformer; vibration-proof, humidity and salt-fog resistant, wide temperature range
Energy StoragePCS AC-side step-up; withstands 220℃ high and -40℃ low temperatures, ideal for outdoor container environments
Microgrids / Load CentersVoltage conversion and safe power transfer for renewable microgrids, delivering power to nearby load centers

Why Choose XD?
With years of transformer manufacturing and export experience, XD delivers products worldwide with complete type-test reports and international certifications. Voltage combinations, impedance and cooling schemes can be customized to IEC/ANSI/GB standards and specific project conditions, with OEM/ODM service and full export documentation support. Send us your inquiry with plant capacity and grid-connection requirements — our engineers will propose the optimal solution.


Contact Us

Contact: Tianjin Delda Trading Co., Ltd

WhatsApp: +86 13662056855

Tel:

E-mail: solomon20210701@tjxddq.com

Add: Unit‑101, Workshop 3, Bozhong Automobile Industrial Park, No.5 Xianghui Road, Intersection of Xianghui Road and Gaoying Road, Beizhakou Town, Jinnan District, Tianjin, China