Dry-type Transformer

  • 35kV Class and Below Dry-Type Rectifier Transformer ZBSC(B)12 Series 1000~10000kVA
35kV Class and Below Dry-Type Rectifier Transformer ZBSC(B)12 Series 1000~10000kVA

35kV Class and Below Dry-Type Rectifier Transformer ZBSC(B)12 Series 1000~10000kVA

35kV Class and Below Dry-Type Rectifier Transformer ZBSC(B)12 Series (1000~10000kVA)

Product Overview
The dry-type rectifier transformer adopts a double/triple-winding design optimized for AC-DC conversion systems such as electrolysis and electroplating, variable-frequency drives and energy-storage PCS. Input voltage ranges from 10kV to 35kV; the core uses premium high-permeability silicon steel and the windings are vacuum-cast with Class H (180℃) epoxy resin insulation. It features low impedance voltage and high overload capability, complies with GB/T 38494.1 and related AC transformer standards, and reaches IP54 protection with an enclosure.

The 35kV-class dry-type rectifier transformer is a special transformer that converts AC power into DC power, widely used across industrial and power systems that require DC supply — including wind/solar/storage renewables, electrolysis and electroplating, steel and metallurgy, chemical processing, rail transit, power electronics, shipbuilding and marine engineering.

Model Designation

ZBSC(B)□-□/□
RectifierThree-phaseEpoxy-resin castLV foil winding optionalPerformance code - Rated kVA / Voltage class kV

Key Features

  • Strong harmonic tolerance: dedicated rectifier structure optimized for the harmonic profile of rectifier loads, reliably handling DC-side harmonic feedback;
  • CFD-optimized cooling: computational fluid dynamics simulation analyzes airflow paths and guides fan/air-duct design for precise cooling — low temperature rise and long service life;
  • Compact space-saving: sectioned winding layout with a compact footprint — ideal for installation inside cubicles and confined spaces.

Main Performance Parameters — ZBSC(B)12 Dry-Type Rectifier Transformer

ModelRated Power
(kVA)
Vector
Group
Voltage Combination (kV)No-load Loss
(W)
Load Loss (W)
120℃ (F)
Short-circuit
Impedance (%)
HVTap RangeLV
ZBSC(B)12-10001000Dyn1135 / 36 / 37 / 38.5±2×2.5% / ±5%0.41700104006~14
ZBSC(B)12-12501250200012700
ZBSC(B)12-16001600230015400
ZBSC(B)12-20002000270018200
ZBSC(B)12-25002500320021800
ZBSC(B)12-30003000390024000
ZBSC(B)12-31503150430024500
ZBSC(B)12-40004000500029400
ZBSC(B)12-45004500540032300
ZBSC(B)12-50005000600034900
ZBSC(B)12-63006300710040800
ZBSC(B)12-80008000850049200
ZBSC(B)12-10000100001020057900

Typical Applications

SectorTypical Use
Electrolysis / ElectroplatingHigh-current DC supply with rectifier cabinets for copper electrowinning and plating lines
Steel / MetallurgyPower supply for DC arc furnaces, aluminum and zinc electrolysis and other high-power DC loads
Chemical IndustryDC power for chlor-alkali and electrochemical processes
Wind/Solar/StorageAC-DC conversion in energy-storage PCS and hydrogen-production power systems
Rail TransitTraction rectifier power supply systems
Marine EngineeringShipboard DC grids and special power for offshore platforms

Why Choose XD?
With years of transformer manufacturing and export experience, XD delivers products worldwide with complete type-test reports and international certifications. Double/triple-winding configurations, valve-side voltages and high-current designs can be customized to IEC/ANSI/GB standards and project conditions, with OEM/ODM service and full export documentation support. Send us your inquiry with your rectifier system parameters — our engineers will propose the optimal solution.


Contact Us

Contact: Tianjin Delda Trading Co., Ltd

WhatsApp: +86 13662056855

Tel:

E-mail: solomon20210701@tjxddq.com

Add: Unit‑101, Workshop 3, Bozhong Automobile Industrial Park, No.5 Xianghui Road, Intersection of Xianghui Road and Gaoying Road, Beizhakou Town, Jinnan District, Tianjin, China